welchen_banner_anzeigen = ""
welchen_banner_anzeigen = ""

Privacy policy for apo-rot international – a shop of Apotheke Zur Rose (hereinafter “apo-rot international”)

The protection of personal data of users and customers has the highest priority for apo-rot international. The privacy policy of apo-rot international is consistent with the respective applicable statutory provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), the Telemedia Act and the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). This privacy policy explains what data is stored by apo-rot international and how it is used.

Name and contact details of the data controller and its representative (if applicable):

Ulrich Nachtsheim
Apotheke Zur Rose
Thüringer Straße 29
06112 Halle (Saale)
Germany

Phone: 00800 / 80 80 70 70*
E-Mail: service@apo-rot-international.com

Contact details for our data protection officer:
Frank Hillmer
External data protection officer
Cooperation partner for TÜV SÜD Sec-IT GmbH
Phone: +49 341 308246780
E-Mail: frank.hillmer@partner.tuev-sued.de

SIKKER Datenschutz & Compliance
Emilienstr. 15
04107 Leipzig
Germany

Purposes for which the personal data is to be processed

We collect, store and process personal data if you voluntarily provide us with this data as part of your order or when contacting us. This applies to

  • the entire processing of your purchase, including any subsequent warranties,
  • for our services, the technical administration,
  • as well as our own marketing purposes,
  • for our statistics,
  • in order to carry out the newsletter distribution

Legal basis for processing

The processing of your data is done on the following legal basis:

  • Your consent, Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR,
  • for the execution of a contract with you, Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR,
  • legitimate interests, Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR (see below)

Legitimate interests

When processing your data, we pursue the following legitimate interests:

  • Securing and monitoring the delivery of parcels Improving our offer
  • Protection against misuse
  • Statistics

Recipients or categories of recipients of personal data

When processing your data, we work together with the following service providers who have access to your data:

  • Web hosting providers
  • Social media platforms
  • Ad networks (for commercials) Payment and mailing service providers
  • Providers of web analytics tools
  • IT service providers (provide information and telecommunication services)
  • Shipping service providers (delivery of documents) File and disk deletion providers (professional disposal of files and data carriers)

Duration for which the personal data is stored

We store your data if you have consented to the processing at most until you revoke your consent; if we need the data to execute a contract at most as long as the contractual relationship exists with you or within the statutory retention periods; if we use the data on the basis of a legitimate interest at most as long as your interest in deletion or anonymisation does not prevail.

Data sources

We receive the data from you (including via the devices you use).

Data transfer to third countries

Data is transferred to third countries outside the European Union. This is done on the basis of legally provided contractual regulations, which should ensure the adequate protection of your data and which you can see upon request.

Right to information as well as correction or deletion or restriction of processing and right to object to processing and right to transfer data

You have the right, partly under certain conditions,

  • To demand information about the processing of your data (Art. 13 GDPR ),
  • Ihre Daten zu berichtigen (Art. 16 DS-GVO),
  • To correct your data (Art. 16 GDPR),
  • To have your data deleted or blocked (Art. 17 GDPR),
  • To restrict the processing of your data (Art. 18 GDPR),
  • To object to the processing of your data (Art. 21 GDPR),
  • To receive your data in a transferable format and to forward it to a third party (Art. 20 GDPR),
  • To revoke your consent to the processing of your data for the future, and
  • To contact the competent supervisory authority to complain about inadmissible data processing.

The competent supervisory authority is:
State Representative for Data Protection Saxony-Anhalt

Requirement or obligation to provide data

Unless explicitly stated at the time of collection, the provision of data is not required or obligatory.

Automatic storage of access data

Each time a user accesses the web pages of apo-rot international, the access data for the transaction is automatically saved in a log file. This is general information, such as the page from which the file was requested, the name of the retrieved file, the date and time of the retrieval, the amount of data transferred, the protocol used and the descriptions sent by the Internet browser, and the operating system.

This general information will be anonymised, i.e. not stored together with your personal data, which may be available at apo-rot international, and will not be merged with it in any other way. It is only evaluated for statistical purposes and used to improve the content and functionality of the website. Transfer of this data to third parties for other non-commercial or commercial purposes does not occur. The storage of the access data in the log file takes place for a maximum of 4 weeks. This general information will be anonymised, i.e. not stored together with your personal data, which may be available at apo-rot international, and will not be merged with it in any other way. It is only evaluated for statistical purposes and used to improve the content and functionality of the website.

Cookies

This website also uses cookies. A cookie is a text file with an identification number that is transmitted to the user's computer when the website is used together with the other data actually requested. The file is kept there for later access and is used to authenticate the user.

Since cookies are just simple files and not executable programs, they pose no threat to your computer. Cookies do not contain any personal data, which ensures the protection of privacy. Depending on the selected setting of the Internet browser, the user accepts these cookies automatically. However, this setting can be changed and the storage of cookies deactivated or set such that the user is notified when a cookie is set. In the event of the deactivation of the use of cookies, however, some functions of the website may not be available or may only be available to a limited extent.

Die Website von apo–rot international verwendet temporäre (sog. „Session–") Cookies, also solche, die nur für den Zeitraum einer sog. „Sitzung" gültig sind und bei Beendigung des Browsers automatisch gelöscht werden. apo–rot international verlinkt ggf. auf andere Websites, wo möglicherweise ebenfalls Cookies genutzt werden.

The website of apo-rot international uses temporary (so-called “session”) cookies, i.e. cookies that are valid only for the period of a so-called “session” and are automatically deleted when the browser is terminated. apo-rot international may link to other sites where cookies may be used.
However, when using a user account and entering login data and when placing orders via this website permanent cookies are used to control access. These are valid for 3 months. They allow the user to move about in all areas of the apo-rot international website and to select goods for the shopping cart without having to re-register several times. Instead of prompting the user to re-enter their credentials, the cookie file is sent to the server by the browser and accepted as proof of identity.
A permanent cookie with a term of 3 months is used to create internal statistics for the website.
You can also find out more about what cookies are and how to delete them here: http://www.meine-cookies.org/.

Contact form
The contact form on our website is an easy way to get in contact with us quickly. In order to be able to establish contact, some fields are marked as mandatory fields. By filling in the fields and selecting “Submit”, you agree that your data will be sent to us by email with the message. The data collected using the contact form will not be merged with other data and will only be processed for the purpose of processing your request and will be deleted when this is completed.

Data protection for goods orders, newsletter of apo-rot international - a shop of Apotheke Zur Rose

In the context of the ordering of goods apo-rot international collects the personal data of customers (stock data) in order to be able to carry out and process the order. The following data from the customer is collected, stored and used: Name, address, email address, date of birth, telephone, if necessary fax number (for pharmaceutical inquiries) as well as in the case of direct debit the information about the account connection and possibly further bank data for credit card payments.

Conducting of credit checks by CRIF Bürgel
If we provide services in advance (e.g. delivery on account), we reserve the right to conduct a credit check based on mathematical-statistical procedures in order to safeguard our legitimate interest in determining the solvency of our customers. The personal data required for a credit check is submitted in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR to the following service providers:
CRIF Bürgel GmbH
Gasstraße 18
22761 Hamburg
You may object to this processing of your data at any time by sending a message to the data controller or to the aforementioned credit agency. However, we may continue to be entitled to process your personal data, if this is necessary for the contractual payment.

The legal bases of this transfer of data is Art. 6 (1) (b) and Art. 6 (1) (f) of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Transfers based on Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR may only be made to the extent that this is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of our company or third parties and the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject requiring the protection of personal data do not prevail. The exchange of data with CRIFBÜRGEL also serves the fulfilment of legal obligations to carry out creditworthiness checks on customers (§ 505a and 506 of the Civil Code).
CRIFBÜRGEL processes the data obtained and also uses it for the purposes of profiling (scoring) in order to provide its contractors in the European Economic Area and in Switzerland and, where applicable, other third countries (if there is an adequacy decision by the European Commission) information on, inter alia, the assessment of the creditworthiness of natural persons. Further information on CRIFBÜRGEL’s activities can be found in the CRIFBÜRGEL Information Sheet or viewed online at www.crifbuergel.de/de/datenschutz.

For the delivery of the goods by external service providers, apo-rot international passes on the necessary information (recipient, telephone number, email address, delivery address and possibly authorised persons) to these companies. apo-rot does not otherwise pass personal customer data on to third parties without the customer's prior express consent. apo-rot international does not undertake any address marketing.

If a user wishes to receive the email newsletter offered by apo-rot international irrespective of an order, they can subscribe to it by clicking on a corresponding button on the website. The customer hereby agrees that the apo-rot international newsletter will be sent to the specified email address on a regular basis. Prior to this, a check is done to ensure that the customer is the owner of the specified email address or that the owner agrees to receive the newsletter. The consent to the sending of the newsletter can be withdrawn at any time free of charge and without giving reasons by a simple message to apo-rot international or via the unsubscribe link at the end of each email newsletter.

If apo-rot international receives the email address of the user in connection with the sale of a product, apo-rot international uses it to promote its own similar products. The user may object to the use of their email address for advertising at any time, without any costs other than the transmission costs according to the basic tariffs (for sending a corresponding message to apo-rot international). To do this, it is sufficient to send a message Apotheke Zur Rose, Thüringer Str. 29, 06112 Halle (Saale) or service@apo-rot-international.com. The objection can also be exercised by clicking the unsubscribe link at the end of each advertising email.

The data for the individual orders remains available in the password-protected user account of this website for the respective customer, in particular in order to make it easy to place further orders for the products already purchased in the ordering system. The customer can view and change the stock data saved to their customer account as well as the selected password at any time on this website in their user account (“My apo-rot”) under the section “My data”.

A customer can have their customer account and all related data deleted at any time by providing a notification to this effect to Apotheke Zur Rose, Thüringer Str. 29, 06112 Halle (Saale) or service@apo-rot-international.com. In this event, apo-rot international will delete all customer data immediately, as far as its use no longer necessary for the processing of an order and apo-rot is not obliged to retain it due to legal regulations. In both cases, however, the data is blocked and deleted as soon as possible.

Verwendung des Analysetools "Google Analytics"
Wir nutzen den Dienst Google Analytics der Google Inc. Dieser Dienst ermöglicht eine Analyse der Benutzung unserer Internetseiten und verwendet dazu Cookies. Zu diesem Zweck werden die durch das Cookie erzeugten Informationen wie Ihre anonymisierte IP-Adresse in unserem Auftrag an einen Server von Google Inc. in den USA übertragen, dort gespeichert und ausgewertet. Denn auf dieser Webseite wurde Google Analytics um den Code „gat._anonymizeIp();“ erweitert . Hierdurch ist eine anonymisierte Erfassung von IP-Adressen sichergestellt. Die Anonymisierung Ihrer IP-Adresse erfolgt in der Regel durch Kürzung Ihrer IP-Adresse durch Google Inc. innerhalb der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraumes (EWR). In Ausnahmefällen wird Ihre IP-Adresse an einen Server der Google Inc. in den USA übertragen und erst dort anonymisiert. Ihre hierbei übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google Inc. zusammengeführt. Im Rahmen der Google Analytics-Werbefunktion werden das Remarketing und die Berichte zur Leistung nach demografischen Merkmalen und Interessen genutzt. Diese Verfahren haben den Zweck, mit Hilfe der Informationen über das Nutzerverhalten die Werbemaßnahmen stärker an den Interessen der jeweiligen Nutzer auszurichten. Im Rahmen des Remarketings können auf Basis des Surfverhaltens des Users auf der Webseite von apo-rot international personalisierte Werbemaßnahmen auf anderen Internetseiten geschaltet werden. Dabei können die Werbemittel Produkte enthalten, die sich der User zuvor auf der Webseite von apo-rot international angeschaut hat. Sofern Sie zugestimmt haben, dass ihr Web- und App-Browserverlauf von Google mit ihrem Google-Konto verknüpft wird und Informationen aus ihrem Google-Konto zum Personalisieren von Anzeigen verwendet werden, verwendet Google diese Daten für ein geräteübergreifendes Remarketing. Jegliche Produkte, die einen Rückschluss auf den Gesundheitszustand des Users zulassen , werden seitens apo-rot international von diesem Verfahren ausgeschlossen. Der Erfassung Ihrer Daten durch Google Analytics können Sie jederzeit widersprechen. Dazu stehen Ihnen folgende Möglichkeiten zur Verfügung:
Die meisten Browser akzeptieren Cookies automatisch. Sie können die Verwendung von Cookies jedoch durch Einstellung Ihres Browsers verhindern; in diesem Fall können aber ggf. nicht sämtliche Funktionen der Internetseite genutzt werden. Die Einstellungen müssen Sie für jeden Browser, den Sie nutzen, gesondert vornehmen.
Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google Inc. verhindern, indem Sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Ad-On herunterladen und installieren: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de
Alternativ dazu oder innerhalb von Browsern auf mobilen Geräten klicken Sie bitte auf folgenden Link: Google Analytics deaktivieren
Dabei wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie auf Ihrem Gerät für unsere Internetseiten mit Wirkung für Ihren derzeit verwendeten Browser abgelegt. Löschen Sie Ihre Cookies in diesem Browser, müssen Sie erneut auf diesen Link klicken.
Nähere Informationen zu Nutzungsbedingungen und Datenschutz finden Sie unter http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html bzw. unter https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.

Google Adwords Tracking
apo-rot international nutzt als Werbeanzeigenkunde („Google Adwords Kunde“) der Google Ireland Limited (Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland) deren Conversion-Tracking für die Zwecke der Marketingerfolgsmessung. Hierfür ist auf der Bestellbestätigungsseite von apo-rot international ein Google Adwords Pixel integriert, welcher neben den gängigen technischen Merkmalen jedes Webshop-Besuchs (z. B. Browser, IP-Adresse) den Wert jeder apo-rot international Bestellung ohne jegliche Angaben zum dazugehörigen Kunden an Google übermittelt. Für die Zwecke der Wiedererkennung und Zuordnung der User wird von Google ein Cookie gesetzt sofern Sie über eine Google-Anzeige auf die Webseiten gelangten. Diese Cookies verlieren nach 540 Tagen ihre Gültigkeit. Jeder AdWords-Nutzer erhält ein anderes Cookie. Cookies können somit nicht über die Webseiten von AdWords-Nutzer nachverfolgt werden. Weitere Informationen zum Datenschutz bei Google unter https://policies.google.com/u/1/privacy/update. Nutzer können außerdem Google Anzeigen insgesamt oder in Teilen unter https://privacy.google.com/?hl=de#google-experience deaktivieren. Unter Opt-Out können Sie der Nutzung Ihrer Daten durch Google widersprechen.

Right to information, deletion and correction, data protection officer

On request, apo-rot international will gladly provide customers and other users of the website with further information on what data is stored and how it is used. Should the data stored at apo-rot international be incorrect, apo-rot international will correct it. To this end, the customer can contact apo-rot international at the address stated in the legal notice of this website or contact apo-rot international in any other way.

Furthermore, customers can view their stock data stored at apo-rot international in the user account area of this website and correct it there if necessary. The customer number or e-mail address and the password or postal code are required for this. The customer can have their user account and all related data deleted at any time by notification to Apotheke Zur Rose, Thüringer Str. 29, 06112 Halle (Saale) or to service@apo-rot-international.com. apo-rot international will then delete all customer data immediately, as far as its use is not necessary to process an order or apo-rot international is not obliged to store it due to legal regulations. In both cases, however, the data is blocked and deleted as soon as possible.

* Free of Charge. Additional costs may apply